A homepage image.
Latest News & Features More news  »
bandage bear 2018

Bandage Bear Appeal 2018

Please come and join the SRC on Friday 23 March from 7.30am for a breakfast BBQ to raise money for Westmead Children's Hospital Bandage Bear Appeal.... Read more

Sarah Redfern High School believes that learning empowers each individual to achieve their greatest potential. We are committed to inspiring students to achieve the highest standards of intellectual and personal development.
Calendar More details »
Previous  April 2018  Next
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
26 Yr 7 High Resolves Presentation
09:00AM

Yr 7 High Resolves Presentation


from 09:00AM to 02:55PM

27 AFL Indigenous Program
09:00AM

AFL Indigenous Program


from 09:00AM to 04:30PM

28 ABCN Focus Program
09:00AM

ABCN Focus Program


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Athletics Carnival
All day

Athletics Carnival


All day

29 30 Good Friday
All day

Good Friday


All day

31 1
2 Easter Monday
All day

Easter Monday


All day

3 AFL Indigenous Program
09:00AM

AFL Indigenous Program


from 09:00AM to 04:30PM

Yr 12 English Exam
08:50AM

Yr 12 English Exam


from 08:50AM to 11:40AM

Advanced and Standard

4 Stage 4 Gala Day
All day

Stage 4 Gala Day


All day

Yr 12 Geography and IPT Exam
08:50AM

Yr 12 Geography and IPT Exam


from 08:50AM to 12:00PM

Yr 12 Mathematics Ext 1
08:50AM

Yr 12 Mathematics Ext 1


from 08:50AM to 11:00AM

+ 1 more event(s)
5 Yr 12 Construction & Hospo Exam
08:50AM

Yr 12 Construction & Hospo Exam


from 08:50AM to 11:00AM

Written

Yr 12 Exams
08:50AM

Yr 12 Exams


from 08:50AM to 12:00PM

Biology, Business Studies, Modern History

6 Yr 12 Exams
08:50AM

Yr 12 Exams


from 08:50AM to 12:00PM

Aboriginal Studies, Chemistry, Legal Studies

Yr 12 IT - Timber Exam
08:50AM

Yr 12 IT - Timber Exam


from 08:50AM to 10:30AM

7 8
9 Yr 12 Exams
08:50AM

Yr 12 Exams


from 08:50AM to 12:00PM

Ancient History and 2U Mathematics

Yr 8 High Resolves Presentation
09:00AM

Yr 8 High Resolves Presentation


from 09:00AM to 02:55PM

10 AFL Indigenous Program
09:00AM

AFL Indigenous Program


from 09:00AM to 04:30PM

Yr 12 Maths General 1&2 Exam
08:50AM

Yr 12 Maths General 1&2 Exam


from 08:50AM to 11:30AM

GIBBER Theatre Performance
01:00PM

GIBBER Theatre Performance


from 01:00PM to 03:00PM

11 Yr 12 Exam PDHPE
08:50AM

Yr 12 Exam PDHPE


from 08:50AM to 12:00PM

Construction Induction Training
09:00AM

Construction Induction Training


from 09:00AM

Yr 10 Fast Forward Program
09:00AM

Yr 10 Fast Forward Program


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

12 SRC Leadership Excursion
07:45AM

SRC Leadership Excursion


from 07:45AM to 05:00PM

NSW Parliament House

Yr 12 English Ext 1 Exam
08:50AM

Yr 12 English Ext 1 Exam


from 08:50AM to 11:00AM

Yr 12 Hospitality Practical Exam
08:50AM

Yr 12 Hospitality Practical Exam


from 08:50AM to 12:00PM

+ 1 more event(s)
13 Yr 12 Exams
08:50AM

Yr 12 Exams


from 08:50AM to 12:00PM

Physics, Society and Culture, Music (Practical)

ANZAC Day Service
11:00AM

ANZAC Day Service


from 11:00AM to 11:45AM

14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 Staff return for term 2
09:00AM

Staff return for term 2


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

1 Students return for Term 2
09:00AM

Students return for Term 2


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

AFL Indigenous Program
03:00PM

AFL Indigenous Program


from 03:00PM to 04:30PM

2 3 4 5 6

Upcoming events

Staff return for term 2 Apr 30 09:00AM
Students return for Term 2 May 1 09:00AM
AFL Indigenous Program May 1 03:00PM
Y Quest Program (Yr 9) May 8 09:00AM
Cross Country Carnival May 10 09:00AM