homepage image
Latest News & Features More news  »

Year 7 2017 Selective Test Applications

On Friday 19 August the second round of Selective testing will take place at SRHS, below is an information sheet with all the details. Click on the document below to download a copy of the application form or you can pick up a... Read more

Sarah Redfern High School believes that learning empowers each individual to achieve their greatest potential. We are committed to inspiring students to achieve the highest standards of intellectual and personal development.
Calendar More details »
Previous  June 2016  Next
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
30 Assembly Of Excellence
09:30AM

Assembly Of Excellence


from 09:30AM to 11:30AM

31 ABCN Focus Program
10:00AM

ABCN Focus Program


from 10:00AM to 03:30PM

1 SMH Public Speaking Competition
08:00AM

SMH Public Speaking Competition


from 08:00AM to 02:45PM

The Arts Unit - Lewisham

Yr 7 Laptop Rollout
09:00AM

Yr 7 Laptop Rollout


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Zone Cross Country
09:00AM

Zone Cross Country


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

2 ABCN Goals Program
10:25AM

ABCN Goals Program


from 10:25AM to 03:00PM

3 Year 7 Amazing Race- Postponed
08:30AM

Year 7 Amazing Race- Postponed


from 08:30AM to 03:00PM

Boys Volleyball
09:00AM

Boys Volleyball


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Time & venue TBA

WSU Pathways to Dreaming
09:00AM

WSU Pathways to Dreaming


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

4 5
6 Middle School Half Yearly Exams
09:00AM

Middle School Half Yearly Exams


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Stage 5 Sport Enrichment Program
01:30PM

Stage 5 Sport Enrichment Program


from 01:30PM to 02:45PM

PCYC

7 Middle School Half Yearly Exams
09:00AM

Middle School Half Yearly Exams


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

ABCN In Roads Program
09:00AM

ABCN In Roads Program


from 09:00AM to 02:00PM

Junior Debating
09:00AM

Junior Debating


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

+ 1 more event(s)
8 Middle School Half Yearly Exams
09:00AM

Middle School Half Yearly Exams


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Stage 5 Sport Enrichment Program
09:10AM

Stage 5 Sport Enrichment Program


from 09:10AM to 10:10AM

PCYC

ABCN Aspirations Program
09:30AM

ABCN Aspirations Program


from 09:30AM to 03:00PM

9 Middle School Half Yearly Exams
09:00AM

Middle School Half Yearly Exams


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Shining Stars Performance
08:00AM

Shining Stars Performance


from 08:00AM to 09:00PM

Open Boys Rugby League
08:30AM

Open Boys Rugby League


from 08:30AM to 03:00PM

Liverpool Catholic Club

10 Middle School Half Yearly Exams
09:00AM

Middle School Half Yearly Exams


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

YR 11 PBL Day- Leadership
08:00AM

YR 11 PBL Day- Leadership


from 08:00AM to 03:30PM

Girls Volleyball
09:00AM

Girls Volleyball


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Time & Venue TBA

11 12
13 Public Holiday
09:00AM

Public Holiday


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

14 WSU Pathways to Dreaming
09:00AM

WSU Pathways to Dreaming


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Yr 11

15 Greater West Schools OZTAG
07:00AM

Greater West Schools OZTAG


from 07:00AM to 03:00PM

Vivid Light Show Excursion
03:30PM

Vivid Light Show Excursion


from 03:30PM to 09:00PM

16 Girls Rugby League
08:30AM

Girls Rugby League


from 08:30AM to 01:30PM

St Mary's Cup

Immunisations
09:00AM

Immunisations


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Regional Cross Country
11:00AM

Regional Cross Country


from 11:00AM to 03:00PM

+ 1 more event(s)
17 Stage 5 Luna Park Excursion
08:00AM

Stage 5 Luna Park Excursion


from 08:00AM to 03:30PM

"Physics is fun"

University Shield
10:30AM

University Shield


from 10:30AM to 03:00PM

18 19
20 ABCN Optus Work Placement
09:00AM

ABCN Optus Work Placement


from 09:00AM

Stage 5 Sport Enrichment Program
01:30PM

Stage 5 Sport Enrichment Program


from 01:30PM to 02:45PM

PCYC

21 Open Girls Netball
09:00AM

Open Girls Netball


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Time & Venue TBA

U14 & U16 West Cup
09:20AM

U14 & U16 West Cup


from 09:20AM to 01:30PM

ABCN Aspiration Program
09:30AM

ABCN Aspiration Program


from 09:30AM to 03:00PM

+ 1 more event(s)
22 Subject Selection Workshops
09:00AM

Subject Selection Workshops


from 09:00AM to 12:00PM

Yr 10

Stage 5 Sport Enrichment
09:10AM

Stage 5 Sport Enrichment


from 09:10AM to 10:10AM

PCYC

ABCN Optus Work Placement
All day

ABCN Optus Work Placement


All day

23 Girls Open Volleyball
08:30AM

Girls Open Volleyball


from 08:30AM to 03:15PM

Minto Indoor Sports Centre

Stage 5 Drama Workshop
10:20AM

Stage 5 Drama Workshop


from 10:20AM to 11:50AM

ABCN GOALS Program
10:30AM

ABCN GOALS Program


from 10:30AM to 03:00PM

+ 1 more event(s)
24 Year 9 & 10 Debating
08:50AM

Year 9 & 10 Debating


from 08:50AM to 01:25PM

WSU Pathways to Dreaming
09:00AM

WSU Pathways to Dreaming


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Stage 5

U15 Boys Basketball
11:10AM

U15 Boys Basketball


from 11:10AM to 01:40PM

+ 1 more event(s)
25 26
27 ABCN Optus Work Placement
09:00AM

ABCN Optus Work Placement


from 09:00AM

28 NAIDOC DAY / AFL Cup
08:30AM

NAIDOC DAY / AFL Cup


from 08:30AM to 02:45PM

Monarch Ovla, Macquarie Fields

Yr 8 Debating
09:00AM

Yr 8 Debating


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

WSU

Year 9 & 10 Debating
11:00AM

Year 9 & 10 Debating


from 11:00AM to 01:25PM

+ 2 more event(s)
29 ABCN Optus Work Placement
to 03:00PM

ABCN Optus Work Placement


to 03:00PM

30 Yr 11 Geography Excursion
08:30AM

Yr 11 Geography Excursion


from 08:30AM to 03:30PM

U16 Wests Cup Final
12:10PM

U16 Wests Cup Final


from 12:10PM to 03:15PM

1 Last day of Term 2
09:00AM

Last day of Term 2


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

2 3

Upcoming events

ABCN Optus Work Placement Jun 27 09:00AM
NAIDOC DAY / AFL Cup Jun 28 08:30AM
Yr 8 Debating Jun 28 09:00AM
Year 9 & 10 Debating Jun 28 11:00AM
Rotary Performance Jun 28 06:00PM