A homepage image.
Latest News & Features More news  »
comforum

Community Forum

Community members are welcome to attend our Forum to discuss the development of our School Plan for 2018-2020.... Read more

Trial BYOD Program

In order to guide our plans for 2018 and provide choice for students and parents, we would like to trial a BYOD Program for Senior students in Term 4 (Weeks 5 - 10) this year. We recognise that technology has a limited lifetime... Read more

Sarah Redfern High School believes that learning empowers each individual to achieve their greatest potential. We are committed to inspiring students to achieve the highest standards of intellectual and personal development.
Calendar More details »
Previous  December 2017  Next
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
27 28 AFL Indigenous Program
09:00AM

AFL Indigenous Program


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Fisher Zone Volleyball Trials
03:30PM

Fisher Zone Volleyball Trials


from 03:30PM to 04:45PM

29 ABCN - Leaders of Tomorrow
08:00AM

ABCN - Leaders of Tomorrow


from 08:00AM to 02:40PM

30 Chemistry Excursion
08:30AM

Chemistry Excursion


from 08:30AM to 03:00PM

Yr 10 into 11 Preparation
08:55AM

Yr 10 into 11 Preparation


from 08:55AM to 02:55PM

1 Clayton & Utz Christmas Party
09:00AM

Clayton & Utz Christmas Party


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Creative Writing Workshop
09:00AM

Creative Writing Workshop


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Carols at Pembroke Lodge
10:00AM

Carols at Pembroke Lodge


from 10:00AM to 12:00PM

2 3
4 Tafe YES Program
09:00AM

Tafe YES Program


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

5 AFL Indigenous Program
09:00AM

AFL Indigenous Program


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Tafe YES Program
09:00AM

Tafe YES Program


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Year 7 2018 Orientation Day
08:50AM

Year 7 2018 Orientation Day


from 08:50AM to 03:00PM

6 Tafe YES Program
09:00AM

Tafe YES Program


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Fast Forward Parent info Night
06:00PM

Fast Forward Parent info Night


from 06:00PM to 08:00PM

7 Tafe YES Program
09:00AM

Tafe YES Program


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

SRC Luncheon
01:00PM

SRC Luncheon


from 01:00PM to 02:30PM

Marketplace Carols/Awards Night
04:45PM

Marketplace Carols/Awards Night


from 04:45PM to 06:30PM

8 Tafe YES Program
09:00AM

Tafe YES Program


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Stage 5 Pathways to Dreaming
09:00AM

Stage 5 Pathways to Dreaming


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Yr 11 Pathways to Dreaming
09:00AM

Yr 11 Pathways to Dreaming


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

9 10
11 Tafe YES Program
09:00AM

Tafe YES Program


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Presentation Day
10:00AM

Presentation Day


from 10:00AM to 12:30PM

12 AFL Indigenous Program
09:00AM

AFL Indigenous Program


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Tafe YES Program
09:00AM

Tafe YES Program


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Staff Vs Students/Green Day BBQ
09:00AM

Staff Vs Students/Green Day BBQ


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

13 Tafe YES Program
09:00AM

Tafe YES Program


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

14 Tafe YES Program
09:00AM

Tafe YES Program


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

15 Tafe YES Program
09:00AM

Tafe YES Program


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Gold Level/Medallion Excursion
08:30AM

Gold Level/Medallion Excursion


from 08:30AM to 03:30PM

Wet'n'Wild

Last day of Term
08:50AM

Last day of Term


from 08:50AM to 02:55PM

16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Upcoming events

Staff Vs Students/Green Day BBQ Dec 12 09:00AM
Gold Level/Medallion Excursion Dec 15 08:30AM
Last day of Term Dec 15 08:50AM